Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5713 - Assessing Real Estate
- Section 5713.21 - Correction Of Mistakes In Valuing Property - Addition To Duplicate.
The county auditor, if he ascertains that a mistake was made in the valuation of an improvement or betterment of real property or that...