Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5713 - Assessing Real Estate
- Section 5713.35 - Conversion Of Land On Agricultural Land Tax List - Determination Of Charges.
On or before the second Monday in September the county auditor shall examine the agricultural land tax list maintained under section 5713.33 of the...