Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5713 - Assessing Real Estate
- Section 5713.32 - County Auditor To Notify Applicant When Land Not Devoted Exclusively To Agricultural Use.
Prior to the first Monday in August the county auditor shall notify, by certified mail, each person who filed an application or an amended...