Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5713 - Assessing Real Estate
- Section 5713.081 - Collecting Delinquent Taxes On Publicly Owned Property.
(A) No application for real property tax exemption and tax remission shall be filed with, or considered by, the tax commissioner or county auditor...