Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5713 - Assessing Real Estate
- Section 5713.01 - County Auditor Shall Be Assessor - Assessment Procedure - Employees.
(A) Each county shall be the unit for assessing real estate for taxation purposes. The county auditor shall be the assessor of all the...