Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5721 - Delinquent Lands
- Section 5721.10 - State Shall Have First Lien - Foreclosure Proceedings - Partial Payment Of Delinquent Taxes.
Except as otherwise provided under sections 5721.30 to 5721.43 of the Revised Code, the state shall have the first lien on the lands and...