Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5721 - Delinquent Lands
- Section 5721.33 - Negotiating Sale Of Number Of Tax Certificates.
(A) A county treasurer may, in the treasurer's discretion, negotiate the sale or transfer of any number of tax certificates with one or more...