Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5725 - Financial Institutions; Dealers In Intangibles; Insurance Companies
- Section 5725.13 - Taxable Property Of Dealers In Intangibles.
The following property shall be listed and assessed at its fair value and taxed only in the manner prescribed in sections 5725.01 to 5725.26,...