Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5731 - Estate Tax
- Section 5731.05 - Value Of Gross Estate Includes Transfers In Contemplation Of Death.
(A) Except as provided in divisions (B) and (C) of this section, the value of the gross estate shall include the value of all...