Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5739 - Sales Tax
- Section 5739.14 - Sale Of Entire Business - Successor Liable For Taxes And Penalties Due.
If any person liable for the taxes levied by or pursuant to sections 5739.01 to 5739.31, inclusive, of the Revised Code, sells his business...