Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5739 - Sales Tax
- Section 5739.01 - Sales Tax Definitions.
As used in this chapter: (A) "Person" includes individuals, receivers, assignees, trustees in bankruptcy, estates, firms, partnerships, associations, joint-stock companies, joint ventures, clubs, societies,...