Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5739 - Sales Tax
- Section 5739.133 - Penalties For Failure To Remit - Preassessment Interest.
(A) A penalty may be added to every amount assessed under section 5739.13 or 5739.15 of the Revised Code as follows: (1) In the...