Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5739 - Sales Tax
- Section 5739.29 - Vendor To Collect Tax - Prohibition Against Rebate.
No vendor shall fail to collect the full and exact tax as required by sections 5739.01 to 5739.31, inclusive, of the Revised Code, or...