Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5747 - Income Tax
- Section 5747.05 - Tax Credits.
As used in this section, "income tax" includes both a tax on net income and a tax measured by net income. The following credits...
- Section 5747.051 - [Repealed].
Repealed by 131st General Assembly File No. TBD, SB 208, §2, eff. 11/15/2015.
- Section 5747.052 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 07-01-1987
- Section 5747.053 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 07-22-1994