Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5747 - Income Tax
- Section 5747.53 - Apportionment Of Undivided Local Government Fund Of County Under An Alternative Method Or On A Formula Basis.
(A) As used in this section: (1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with the greatest population" means the city, located wholly...