Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5804 - Creation, Modification, Revocation, And Termination
- Section 5804.12 - Judicial Action Due To Change Of Circumstances.
(A) The court may modify the administrative or dispositive terms of a trust or terminate the trust if because of circumstances not anticipated by...