Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5804 - Creation, Modification, Revocation, And Termination
- Section 5804.13 - Judicial Action Where Charitable Purpose Frustrated.
(A) Except as otherwise provided in division (B) of this section, if a particular charitable purpose becomes unlawful, impracticable, or impossible to achieve, all...