Ohio Revised Code Chapter 5804 - Creation, Modification, Revocation, And Termination
- Section 5804.06 - Trust Induced By Fraud, Duress, Or Undue Influence Void.
A trust is void to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress, or undue influence. As used in this section, "fraud," "duress,"...