Ohio Revised Code Chapter 731 - Organization
- Section 731.08 - Power Of Legislative Authority As To Salaries And Bonds.
Except as otherwise provided in Title VII [7] of the Revised Code, the legislative authority of a city, by ordinance or resolution, shall determine...