Ohio Revised Code Chapter 731 - Organization
- Section 731.36 - Prohibited Practices Relative To Petitions.
No person shall, directly or indirectly: (A) Willfully misrepresent the contents of any initiative or referendum petition; (B) Pay or offer to pay any...
- Section 731.37 - [Repealed].
Effective Date: 03-23-1981