Ohio Revised Code Chapter 731 - Organization
- Section 731.13 - Compensation And Bonds Of Village Officers, Clerks And Employees.
The legislative authority of a village shall fix the compensation and bonds of all officers, clerks, and employees of the village except as otherwise...