Ohio Revised Code Chapter 731 - Organization
- Section 731.17 - Passage Of Ordinances And Resolutions.
(A) The following procedures shall apply to the passage of ordinances and resolutions of a municipal corporation: (1) Each ordinance and resolution shall be...