Ohio Revised Code Chapter 731 - Organization
- Section 731.32 - Copy Of Proposed Ordinance Or Measure Filed With Auditor Or Clerk.
Whoever seeks to propose an ordinance or measure in a municipal corporation by initiative petition or files a referendum petition against any ordinance or...