Ohio Revised Code Chapter 733 - Officers
- Section 733.36 - Hearing Of Charges - Action Of Legislative Authority.
Charges filed with the legislative authority under section 733.35 of the Revised Code, shall be heard at the next regular meeting thereof, unless the...