Ohio Revised Code Chapter 733 - Officers
- Section 733.30 - General Duties Of The Mayor Of A Municipal Corporation.
The major shall perform all the duties prescribed by the bylaws and ordinances of the municipal corporation. He shall see that all ordinances, bylaws,...