Oregon Statutes - Chapter 108 - Husband and Wife Relationship; Property Rights; Premarital Agreements
- 108.700 Definitions for ORS 108.700 to 108.740.
As used in ORS 108.700 to 108.740: (1) “Premarital agreement” means an agreement between prospective spouses made in contemplation of marriage and to be effective...