Oregon Statutes - Chapter 108 - Husband and Wife Relationship; Property Rights; Premarital Agreements
- 108.050 Nonliability of wife’s property for husband’s obligations.
The property and pecuniary rights of every married woman at the time of her marriage or afterwards acquired including real or personal property acquired by...