Oregon Statutes - Chapter 108 - Husband and Wife Relationship; Property Rights; Premarital Agreements
- 108.020 Nonliability for other spouse’s obligations.
Neither husband nor wife is liable for the debts or liabilities of the other incurred before marriage; and except as otherwise provided in ORS 108.040,...