Oregon Statutes - Chapter 108 - Husband and Wife Relationship; Property Rights; Premarital Agreements
- 108.045 Liability of stepparent for expenses of family and education of children.
(1) The expenses of the family and the education of minor children, including stepchildren, are chargeable upon the property of both husband and wife, or...