Oregon Statutes - Chapter 113 - Initiation of Estate Proceedings
- 113.027 Limitation on admission of will to probate.
A will may not be admitted to probate or an estate reopened to admit a will to probate more than one year after the estate...
- 113.030 [Amended by 1963 c.308 §1; repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]