Oregon Statutes - Chapter 113 - Initiation of Estate Proceedings
- 113.035 Petition for appointment of personal representative and probate of will.
Any interested person or executor named in the will may petition for the appointment of a personal representative and for the probate of a will....
- 113.040 [Amended by 1963 c.308 §2; repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]