Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.265 General duties of personal representative.
A personal representative is a fiduciary who is under a general duty to and shall collect the income from property of the estate in the...
- 114.270 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]