Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.135 Denial of election or share reduction when decedent and surviving spouse living apart.
If the decedent and the surviving spouse were living apart at the time of the death of the decedent, whether or not there was a...
- 114.140 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]