Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.435 Power to avoid transfers.
The property liable for the payment of expenses of administration, funeral expenses, claims and taxes shall include property transferred by the decedent with intent to...
- 114.440 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]