Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.105 Right to elective share; effect of election.
(1) If a decedent is domiciled in this state at the time of death and dies testate, the surviving spouse of the decedent has a...
- 114.110 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]