Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.115 Election barred by agreement.
The right of the surviving spouse to elect under ORS 114.105 may be barred by the terms of a written agreement signed by both spouses....
- 114.120 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]