Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.215 Devolution of and title to property.
(1) Upon the death of a decedent, title to the property of the decedent vests: (a) In the absence of testamentary disposition, in the heirs...
- 114.220 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]