Oregon Statutes - Chapter 114 - Administration of Estates Generally
- 114.225 Possession and control of decedent’s estate.
A personal representative has a right to and shall take possession and control of the estate of the decedent, but the personal representative is not...
- 114.230 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 114.240 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]
- 114.250 [Repealed by 1969 c.591 §305]