Oregon Statutes - Chapter 14 - Jurisdiction; Venue; Change of Judge
- 14.260 Affidavit and motion for change of judge; time for making; limit of two changes of judge.
(1) Any party to or any attorney appearing in any cause, matter or proceeding in a circuit court may establish the belief described in ORS...