Oregon Statutes - Chapter 14 - Jurisdiction; Venue; Change of Judge
- 14.040 Actions and suits that are to be brought where subject is situated.
Actions and suits for the following causes shall be commenced and tried in the county in which the subject of the action or suit, or...