Oregon Statutes - Chapter 14 - Jurisdiction; Venue; Change of Judge
- 14.060 Venue of suits against state departments and officials.
Any suit against any department, official, officer, commissioner, commission or board of the state, as such, or in virtue of such status, other than a...
- 14.070 [Amended by 1987 c.331 §1; 1995 c.637 §10; 1995 c.666 §10; 1999 c.738 §5; 2003 c.264 §5; repealed by 2003 c.289 §§8,8a]