Oregon Statutes - Chapter 14 - Jurisdiction; Venue; Change of Judge
- 14.050 Actions that are to be brought where cause arose.
Actions for the following causes shall be commenced and tried in the county where the cause, or some part thereof, arose: (1) For the recovery...