Oregon Statutes - Chapter 14 - Jurisdiction; Venue; Change of Judge
- 14.210 Disqualification of judge for cause; application of section; waiver.
(1) A judge shall not act as such in a court of which the judge is a member in any of the following circumstances: (a)...
- 14.220 [Repealed by 1955 c.408 §2]
- 14.230 [Repealed by 1955 c.408 §2]
- 14.240 [Repealed by 1955 c.408 §2]