Oregon Statutes - Chapter 144 - Parole; Post-Prison Supervision; Work Release; Executive Clemency; Standards for Prison Terms and Parole; Presentence Reports - Section 144.102 - Conditions of post-prison supervision.
* * *
(h) Attend a victim impact treatment session in a county that has a victim impact program. If the board or supervisory authority requires attendance under this paragraph, the board or supervisory authority may require the person, as an additional condition of post-prison supervision, to pay a reasonable fee to the victim impact program to offset the cost of the person’s participation. The board or supervisory authority may not order a person to pay a fee in excess of $5 under this paragraph.
(i) If required to report as a sex offender under ORS 181.595, report with the Department of State Police, a chief of police, a county sheriff or the supervising agency:
(A) When supervision begins;
(B) Within 10 days of a change in residence;
(C) Once each year within 10 days of the person’s date of birth;
(D) Within 10 days of the first day the person works at, carries on a vocation at or attends an institution of higher education; and
(E) Within 10 days of a change in work, vocation or attendance status at an institution of higher education.
(3)(a) The board or supervisory authority may establish special conditions as the board or supervisory authority determines necessary because of the individual circumstances of the person on post-prison supervision.
(b) If the person is on post-prison supervision following conviction of a sex crime, as defined in ORS 181.594, the board or supervisory authority shall include all of the following as special conditions of the person’s post-prison supervision:
(A) Agreement to comply with any curfew set by the board, the supervisory authority or the supervising officer.
(B) A prohibition against contacting a person under 18 years of age without the prior written approval of the board, supervisory authority or supervising officer.
(C) A prohibition against being present more than one time, without the prior written approval of the board, supervisory authority or supervising officer, at a place where persons under 18 years of age regularly congregate.
(D) In addition to the prohibition under subparagraph (C) of this paragraph, a prohibition against being present, without the prior written approval of the board, supervisory authority or supervising officer, at, or on property adjacent to, a school, child care center, playground or other place intended for use primarily by persons under 18 years of age.
(E) A prohibition against working or volunteering at a school, child care center, park, playground or other place where persons under 18 years of age regularly congregate.
(F) Entry into and completion of or successful discharge from a sex offender treatment program approved by the board, supervisory authority or supervising officer. The program may include polygraph and plethysmograph testing. The person is responsible for paying for the treatment program.
(G) A prohibition against any contact with the victim, directly or indirectly, unless approved by the victim, the person’s treatment provider and the board, supervisory authority or supervising officer.
* * *