Oregon Statutes - Chapter 146 - Investigations of Deaths, Injuries and Missing Persons
- 146.710 Definition for ORS 146.710 to 146.780.
As used in ORS 146.710 to 146.780, “injury” means: (1) A physical injury caused by a knife, gun, pistol or other dangerous or deadly weapon;...
- 146.720 [1963 c.621 §§3,4; 1965 c.221 §17; repealed by 1965 c.472 §9]