Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.385 Giving false information to peace officer for a citation or arrest on a warrant.
(1) A person commits the crime of giving false information to a peace officer for issuance or service of a citation or for an arrest...
- 162.390 [Amended by 1955 c.660 §24; repealed by 1961 c.649 §9]
- 162.400 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]