Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.345 Defenses for hindering or compounding limited.
It is no defense to a prosecution for hindering prosecution or compounding that the principal offender is not apprehended, prosecuted, convicted or punished. [1971 c.743
- 162.350 [Amended by 1955 c.660 §22; repealed by 1961 c.649 §9]