Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.375 Initiating a false report.
(1) A person commits the crime of initiating a false report if the person knowingly initiates a false alarm or report which is transmitted to...
- 162.380 [Amended by 1953 c.531 §2; 1955 c.660 §23; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]