Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.415 Official misconduct in the first degree.
(1) A public servant commits the crime of official misconduct in the first degree if with intent to obtain a benefit or to harm another:...
- 162.420 [Repealed by 1961 c.649 §9]