Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.145 Escape in the third degree.
(1) A person commits the crime of escape in the third degree if the person escapes from custody. (2) It is a defense to a...
- 162.150 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]