Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.315 Resisting arrest.
(1) A person commits the crime of resisting arrest if the person intentionally resists a person known by the person to be a peace officer...
- 162.320 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 162.322 [1961 c.649 §1; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 162.324 [1961 c.649 §2; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]