Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.235 Obstructing governmental or judicial administration.
(1) A person commits the crime of obstructing governmental or judicial administration if the person intentionally obstructs, impairs or hinders the administration of law or...
- 162.240 [Repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]