Oregon Statutes - Chapter 162 - Offenses Against the State and Public Justice
- 162.325 Hindering prosecution.
(1) A person commits the crime of hindering prosecution if, with intent to hinder the apprehension, prosecution, conviction or punishment of a person who has...
- 162.326 [1961 c.649 §3; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]
- 162.330 [Amended by 1961 c.649 §4; repealed by 1971 c.743 §432]