Oregon Statutes - Chapter 164 - Offenses Against Property - Section 164.045 - Theft in the second degree.
(1) A person commits the crime of theft in the second degree if, by other than extortion, the person:
(a) Commits theft as defined in ORS 164.015; and
(b) The total value of the property in a single or aggregate transaction is $50 or more but is under $200 in a case of theft by receiving and under $750 in any other case.
(2) Theft in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. [1971 c.743 §124; 1987 c.907 §3; 1993 c.680 §19]
Section:  Previous  164.015  164.020  164.025  164.030  164.035  164.040  164.043  164.045  164.050  164.055  164.057  164.060  164.065  164.070  164.075  Next