Oregon Statutes - Chapter 171 - State Legislature
- 171.134 Readability test for legislative digests and summaries.
Any measure digest or measure summary prepared by the Legislative Assembly shall be written in a manner that results in a score of at least...
- 171.135 [Formerly 171.100; 1969 c.620 §6; repealed by 1981 c.517 §4 (171.136 enacted in lieu of 171.135 and 171.140)]