Oregon Statutes - Chapter 182 - State Administrative Agencies - Section 182.525 - Mandatory expenditures for evidence-based programs; biennial report; rules.
Sec. 8. The provisions of section 7 of this 2003 Act [182.525] apply to biennia beginning on or after July 1, 2009. [2003 c.669 §8]
Note: See note under 182.515.
Note: Sections 4, 5 and 6, chapter 669, Oregon Laws 2003, provide: