Oregon Statutes - Chapter 190 - Cooperation of Governmental Units; State Census; Arbitration
- 190.030 Effect of agreement.
(1) When an agreement under ORS 190.010 has been entered into, the unit of local government, consolidated department, intergovernmental entity or administrative officer designated therein...
- 190.040 [Amended by 1953 c.182 §2; 1957 c.428 §1; repealed by 1963 c.189 §3]