Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.190 Violation of ordinances or regulations.
No person shall locate, construct, maintain, repair, alter, or use a building or other structure or use or transfer land in violation of an ordinance...
- 215.200 [1957 s.s. c.11 §1; renumbered 215.285]