Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.429 Mandamus proceeding when county fails to take final action on land use application within specified time; jurisdiction; notice; peremptory writ.
(1) Except when an applicant requests an extension under ORS 215.427, if the governing body of the county or its designee does not take final...
- 215.430 [1955 c.682 §2; repealed by 1971 c.13 §1]