Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.203 Zoning ordinances establishing exclusive farm use zones; definitions.
(1) Zoning ordinances may be adopted to zone designated areas of land within the county as exclusive farm use zones. Land within such zones shall...
- 215.205 [1957 s.s. c.11 §2; renumbered 215.295]
- 215.207 [1989 c.653 §2; repealed by 1999 c.314 §94]