Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.283 Uses permitted in exclusive farm use zones in nonmarginal lands counties; rules.
(1) The following uses may be established in any area zoned for exclusive farm use: (a) Public or private schools, including all buildings essential to...