Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.050 Comprehensive planning, zoning and subdivision ordinances; copies available.
(1) Except as provided in ORS 527.722, the county governing body shall adopt and may from time to time revise a comprehensive plan and zoning,...
- 215.055 [1955 c.439 §3; 1963 c.619 §4; 1971 c.13 §2; 1971 c.739 §1; 1973 c.80 §43; 1975 c.153 §1; repealed by 1977 c.766 §16]