Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.060 Procedure for action on plan; notice; hearing.
Action by the governing body of a county regarding the plan shall have no legal effect unless the governing body first conducts one or more...
- 215.070 [Repealed by 1963 c.619 §16]