Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.263 Land divisions in exclusive farm use zones; criteria for approval; rules.
(1) Any proposed division of land included within an exclusive farm use zone resulting in the creation of one or more parcels of land shall...