Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.435 Deadline for final action by county on remand of land use decision; exception.
(1) Pursuant to a final order of the Land Use Board of Appeals under ORS 197.830 remanding a decision to a county, the governing body...