Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.438 Transmission towers; location; conditions.
The governing body of a county or its designate may allow a transmission tower over 200 feet in height to be established in any zone...
- 215.440 [1955 c.682 §3; repealed by 1971 c.13 §1]