Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.441 Use of real property for religious activity; county regulation of real property used for religious activity.
(1) If a church, synagogue, temple, mosque, chapel, meeting house or other nonresidential place of worship is allowed on real property under state law and...