Oregon Statutes - Chapter 215 - County Planning; Zoning; Housing Codes
- 215.296 Standards for approval of certain uses in exclusive farm use zones; violation of standards; complaint; penalties; exceptions to standards.
(1) A use allowed under ORS 215.213 (2) or 215.283 (2) may be approved only where the local governing body or its designee finds that...