Oregon Statutes - Chapter 226 - City Parks, Memorials and Cemeteries
- 226.370 Notice and conduct of sale of excess land.
Before selling the neighboring lands or property acquired under ORS 226.320 to 226.360, or any part thereof or any right or interest therein, the municipal...