Oregon Statutes - Chapter 227 - City Planning and Zoning
- 227.179 Petition for writ of mandamus authorized when city fails to take final action on land use application within 120 days; jurisdiction; notice of petition.
(1) Except when an applicant requests an extension under ORS 227.178 (5), if the governing body of a city or its designee does not take...