Oregon Statutes - Chapter 227 - City Planning and Zoning
- 227.215 “Development” defined; regulation of development.
(1) As used in this section, “development” means a building or mining operation, making a material change in the use or appearance of a structure...
- 227.220 [Repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.220)]
- 227.230 [Amended by 1971 c.739 §2; 1975 c.153 §4; repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.230)]
- 227.240 [Repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.240)]
- 227.250 [Repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.250)]
- 227.260 [Repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.260)]
- 227.270 [Repealed by 1975 c.767 §10 (227.215 enacted in lieu of 227.270)]