Oregon Statutes - Chapter 227 - City Planning and Zoning
- 227.280 Enforcement of development legislation.
The council may provide for enforcement of any legislation established under ORS 227.215. [Amended by 1975 c.767 §14]
- 227.285 [1959 c.601 §1; repealed by 1969 c.460 §2 (227.286 enacted in lieu of 227.285)]