Oregon Statutes - Chapter 227 - City Planning and Zoning
- 227.173 Basis for decision on permit application or expedited land division; statement of reasons for approval or denial.
(1) Approval or denial of a discretionary permit application shall be based on standards and criteria, which shall be set forth in the development ordinance...