Oregon Statutes - Chapter 227 - City Planning and Zoning
- 227.175 Application for permit or zone change; fees; consolidated procedure; hearing; approval criteria; decision without hearing.
(1) When required or authorized by a city, an owner of land may apply in writing to the hearings officer, or such other person as...