Oregon Statutes - Chapter 28 - Declaratory Judgments; Certification of Questions of Law
• 28.200   Supreme Court authorized to answer questions of law certified by other courts.
    The Supreme Court may answer questions of law certified to it by the Supreme Court of the United States, a Court of Appeals of the...