Oregon Statutes - Chapter 28 - Declaratory Judgments; Certification of Questions of Law
• 28.120   Construction and administration.
    This chapter is declared to be remedial. The purpose of this chapter is to settle and to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect...