Oregon Statutes - Chapter 316 - Personal Income Tax - Section 316.048 - Taxable income of resident.
The entire taxable income of a resident of this state is the federal taxable income of the resident as defined in the laws of the United States, with the modifications, additions and subtractions provided in this chapter and other laws of this state applicable to personal income taxation. [Formerly 316.062; 1999 c.580 §4]
Section:  Previous  316.032  316.035  316.037  316.040  316.042  316.045  316.047  316.048  316.049  316.050  316.051  316.052  316.053  316.054  316.055  Next