Oregon Statutes - Chapter 317 - Corporation Excise Tax
- 317.080 Exempt corporations.
The following corporations are exempt from the taxes imposed by this chapter: (1) Organizations described in subsection (c) and subsection (j) of section 501 of...
- 317.083 [1981 c.778 §36; renumbered 317.386]
- 317.084 [1987 c.911 §8e; repealed by 2005 c.80 §7]
- 317.085 [Repealed by 1957 c.607 §10]
- 317.087 [1981 c.720 §18; renumbered 317.133]