Oregon Statutes - Chapter 317 - Corporation Excise Tax
- 317.655 Taxable income of insurer; computation; exclusion for certain life insurance or annuity accounts.
(1) For purposes of the tax imposed under ORS 317.070, the Oregon taxable income of an insurer shall be the insurer’s “net gain from operations”...