Oregon Statutes - Chapter 320 - Miscellaneous Taxes
- 320.140 Tax does not legalize ownership, display or operation in violation of law.
Nothing in ORS 320.005 to 320.150 shall be construed as licensing, authorizing or legalizing the ownership, possession, display or operation, in violation of any law...