Oregon Statutes - Chapter 321 - Timber and Forestland Taxation
- 321.362 Notation of forestland on tax roll for potential additional tax liability.
The tax roll shall show the notation “Forest Land-Potential Additional Tax Liability” for each parcel of land designated as forestland by the assessor upon application...
- 321.363 [1991 c.459 §295a; repealed by 1991 c.459 §295a(2)]
- 321.364 [1993 c.5 §4; 1997 c.541 §396; 1999 c.314 §84; repealed by 1999 c.314 §94]
- 321.365 [1999 c.1078 §10; 2001 c.860 §11b; repealed by 2003 c.621 §22b]