Oregon Statutes - Chapter 41 - Evidence Generally
- 41.675 Inadmissibility of certain data provided to peer review body of health care providers and health care groups.
(1) As used in this section, “peer review body” includes tissue committees, governing bodies or committees including medical staff committees of a health care facility...
- 41.680 [Repealed by 1981 c.892 §98]