Oregon Statutes - Chapter 41 - Evidence Generally
- 41.905 Admissibility of certain traffic offense procedures in subsequent civil action.
(1) A judgment of conviction or acquittal of a person charged with a traffic offense is not admissible in the trial of a subsequent civil...