Oregon Statutes - Chapter 41 - Evidence Generally
- 41.580 Statute of frauds.
(1) In the following cases the agreement is void unless it, or some note or memorandum thereof, expressing the consideration, is in writing and subscribed...
- 41.590 [Repealed by 1961 c.726 §427]
- 41.610 [Repealed by 1981 c.892 §98]
- 41.615 [1959 c.353 §§1,3 (subsection (2) enacted in lieu of 41.630); 1973 c.231 §1; repealed by 1977 c.358 §1 (41.616 enacted in lieu of 41.615)]
- 41.616 [1977 c.358 §2 (enacted in lieu of 41.615); repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.617 [1977 c.358 §3; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.618 [1977 c.358 §4; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.620 [Repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.622 [1977 c.744 §2; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.625 [1959 c.349 §1; repealed by 1977 c.240 §1; (41.626 enacted in lieu of 41.625)]
- 41.626 [1977 c.240 §2 (enacted in lieu of 41.625); repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.630 [Repealed by 1959 c.353 §2 (subsection (2) of 41.615 enacted in lieu of 41.630)]
- 41.631 [1977 c.240 §4; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.635 [1977 c.240 §3 and 1977 c.358 §5; repealed by 1979 c.284 §199]
- 41.640 [Repealed by 1981 c.892 §98]
- 41.650 [Repealed by 1981 c.892 §98]