Oregon Statutes - Chapter 657 - Unemployment Insurance - Section 657.435 - Base rate for first year.
For each calendar year, an employer’s tax rate shall be that rate assigned in this section to the applicable schedule I through VIII of Table A, ORS 657.462 in effect for such calendar year unless and until there have been 12 consecutive months immediately preceding the computation date, except as otherwise provided, throughout which the employer’s account has been chargeable with benefits.
______________________________________________________________________________
Schedule of Table A,Tax Rate
ORS 657.462Assigned
I2.0%
II2.1%
III2.4%
IV2.6%
V2.9%
VI3.1%
VII3.2%
VIII3.3%
______________________________________________________________________________
[Amended by 1955 c.655 §5; 1973 c.300 §11; 1977 c.538 §1a; 1989 c.609 §2; 2005 c.183 §5]
Section:  Previous  657.405  657.410  657.415  657.419  657.420  657.425  657.430  657.435  657.439  657.440  657.445  657.450  657.451  657.455  657.457  Next