(3) Any recovery under this section does not affect recovery by the state of the penalty, forfeiture or fine prescribed for such violation.
Sec. 3. (1) The Oregon Telecommunications Coordinating Council shall report to the Seventy-fourth Legislative Assembly, in the manner provided by ORS 192.245, no later than February 1, 2007. The report shall include information on the implementation of the plan described in section 4, chapter 775, Oregon Laws 2003.
(2) The Oregon Telecommunications Coordinating Council shall report to the Seventy-fifth Legislative Assembly, in the manner provided by ORS 192.245, no later than February 1, 2009. The report shall include information on the implementation of the plan described in section 4, chapter 775, Oregon Laws 2003. [2005 c.350 §3]
Section:  Previous  759.650  759.655  759.660  759.665  759.670  759.675  759.690  759.700  759.705  759.710  759.715  759.720  759.730  759.900  759.990  Next