(1) The replat of a portion of a recorded plat shall not act to vacate any recorded covenants or restrictions.
(2) Nothing in ORS 92.180 to 92.190 is intended to prevent the operation of vacation actions by statutes in ORS chapter 271 or 368.
(3) The governing body of a city or county may use procedures other than replatting procedures in ORS 92.180 and 92.185 to adjust property lines as described in ORS 92.010 (12), as long as those procedures include the recording, with the county clerk, of conveyances conforming to the approved property line adjustment as surveyed in accordance with ORS 92.060 (7).
(4) A property line adjustment deed shall contain the names of the parties, the description of the adjusted line, references to original recorded documents and signatures of all parties with proper acknowledgment. [1985 c.369 §4; 1989 c.772 §24; 1991 c.763 §20; 2007 c.866 §10]