§ 1105. Evidence generally. At the hearing before the viewers or at the trial in court on appeal:
(1) A qualified valuation expert may, on direct or cross-examination, state any or all facts and data which the expert considered in arriving at an opinion, whether or not the expert has personal knowledge of the facts and data, and a statement of the facts and data and the sources of information shall be subject to impeachment and rebuttal.
(2) A qualified valuation expert may, on direct or cross-examination, testify in detail as to the valuation of the property on a comparable market value, reproduction cost or capitalization basis, which testimony may include, but shall not be limited to, the following:
(i) The price and other terms of any sale or contract to sell the condemned property or comparable property made within a reasonable time before or after the date of condemnation.
(ii) The rent reserved and other terms of any lease of the condemned property or comparable property which was in effect within a reasonable time before or after the date of condemnation.
(iii) The capitalization of the net rental or reasonable net rental value of the condemned property, including reasonable net rental values customarily determined by a percentage or other measurable portion of gross sales or gross income of a business which may reasonably be conducted on the premises, as distinguished from the capitalized value of the income or profits attributable to any business conducted on the premises of the condemned property.
(iv) The value of the land together with the cost of replacing or reproducing the existing improvements less depreciation or obsolescence.
(v) The cost of adjustments and alterations to any remaining property made necessary or reasonably required by the condemnation.
(3) Either party may show the difference between the condition of the property and of the immediate neighborhood at the time of condemnation and at the time of view, either by the viewers or jury.
(4) The assessed valuations of property condemned shall not be admissible in evidence for any purpose.
(5) A qualified valuation expert may testify that the expert has relied upon the written report of another expert as to the cost of adjustments and alterations to any remaining property made necessary or reasonably required by the condemnation, but only if a copy of the written report has been furnished to the opposing party ten days in advance of the trial.
(6) If otherwise qualified, a valuation expert shall not be disqualified by reason of not having made sales of property or not having examined the condemned property prior to the condemnation if the expert can show he has acquired knowledge of its condition at the time of the condemnation.