§ 506. Additional condemnees, mortgagees and intervention.
(a) Identification.--The condemnee, at or before the hearing at which the claim is presented, shall furnish the viewers and the condemnor with the names and addresses of all other condemnees known to the condemnee to have an interest in his property and the nature of their interests and the names and addresses of all mortgagees and lienholders of record known to the condemnee.
(b) Notice.--
(1) The viewers shall notify by written notice all persons whose names are furnished under subsection (a) of the pendency of the proceedings and of subsequent hearings.
(2) If these persons have not received 20 days' notice of the hearing, the viewers shall, upon request, adjourn the hearing to allow notice.
(c) Intervention.--The court may permit a mortgagee, judgment creditor or other lienholder to intervene in the proceedings where the person's interest is not adequately protected, but a person shall not be a party to the proceedings unless the person has intervened.