42 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 59 - Depositions And Witnesses
- Section 5929 - Physicians Not To Disclose Information
No physician shall be allowed, in any civil matter, to disclose any information which he acquired in attending the patient in a professional capacity,...