42 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 59 - Depositions And Witnesses
- Section 5924 - Spouses As Witnesses Against Each Other
(a) General rule.--In a civil matter neither husband nor wife shall be competent or permitted to testify against each other. (b) Exception.--Subsection (a) shall...