42 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 59 - Depositions And Witnesses
- Section 5914 - Confidential Communications Between Spouses
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, in a criminal proceeding neither husband nor wife shall be competent or permitted to testify to confidential...