42 Pennsylvania Consolidated Statutes Chapter 83 - Particular Rights And Immunities
- Section 8316 - Unauthorized Use Of Name Or Likeness
(a) Cause of action established.--Any natural person whose name or likeness has commercial value and is used for any commercial or advertising purpose without...