Shedco, Inc. - Page 24
[…] to minimize the risk of large losses, unless under the            
                    circumstances it is clearly prudent not to do so; and             
                    (D) in accordance with the documents and instruments              
                    governing the plan insofar as such documents and                  
                    instruments are consistent with the provisions of this            
                    title.                                                            
               10  29 C.F.R. sec. 2510.3-3(b) and (c)(1) (1997), provides             
          in pertinent part as follows:                                               
               (b) Plans without employees.  For purposes of Title I of the           
               Act and this chapter, the term "employee benefit plan" shall           
               not include any plan, * * * under which no employees are               
               participants covered under the plan, * * *.                            
               (c) Employees.