Texas Code Of Criminal Procedure § 25.03 If On Bail In Felony
Art. 25.03. IF ON BAIL IN FELONY. When the accused, in case of felony, is on bail at the time the indictment is presented, it is not necessary to serve him with a copy, but the clerk shall on request deliver a copy of the same to the accused or his counsel, at the earliest possible time.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1966.
Article: Previous  25.01  25.02  25.03