22 USC 7210 - Application of the Trade Sanctions Reform and Export Enhancement Act
Nothing in the Trade Sanctions Reform and Export Enhancement Act of 2000 [22 U.S.C. §7201 et seq.] shall limit the application or scope of any law establishing criminal or civil penalties, including any Executive order or regulation promulgated pursuant to such laws (or similar or successor laws), for the unlawful export of any agricultural commodity, medicine, or medical device to—
(1) a foreign organization, group, or person designated pursuant to Executive Order No. 12947 of January 23, 1995, as amended;
(2) a Foreign Terrorist Organization pursuant to the Antiterrorism and Effective Death Penalty Act of 1996 (Public Law 104–132);
(3) a foreign organization, group, or person designated pursuant to Executive Order No. 13224 (September 23, 2001);
(4) any narcotics trafficking entity designated pursuant to Executive Order No. 12978 (October 21, 1995) or the Foreign Narcotics Kingpin Designation Act (Public Law 106–120) [21 U.S.C. §1901 et seq.]; or
(5) any foreign organization, group, or persons subject to any restriction for its involvement in weapons of mass destruction or missile proliferation.
(Pub. L. 107–56, title II, §221(b), Oct. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 292.)
Sections:  Previous  7203  7204  7205  7206  7207  7208  7209  7210  7211  7301  7302  7303  7304  7401  7402  Next