28 USC 1253 - Direct Appeals From Decisions of Three-judge Courts
Except as otherwise provided by law, any party may appeal to the Supreme Court from an order granting or denying, after notice and hearing, an interlocutory or permanent injunction in any civil action, suit or proceeding required by any Act of Congress to be heard and determined by a district court of three judges.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 928.)
Sections:  Previous  993  994  995  996  997  998  1251  1253  1254  1257  1258  1259  1260  1291  1292  Next