4 USC 115 - Limitation on State Authority to Tax Compensation Paid to Individuals Performing Services At Fort Campbell, Kentucky
Pay and compensation paid to an individual for personal services at Fort Campbell, Kentucky, shall be subject to taxation by the State or any political subdivision thereof of which such employee is a resident.
(Added Pub. L. 105–261, div. A, title X, §1075(a)(1), Oct. 17, 1998, 112 Stat. 2138.)
Sections:  Previous  108  109  110  111  112  113  114  115  116  117  118  119  120  121  122  Next