Code of Virginia - Title 2.2 Administration Of Government - Chapter 28 General Provisions
- 2.2-2802 Exception as to public officer or employee engaging in war service or called to active duty with th...
No state, county or municipal officer or employee shall forfeit his title to office or position or vacate the same by reason of either engaging ...