Code of Virginia - Title 3.2 Agriculture, Animal Care, And Food - Chapter 10 Endangered Plant And Insect Species
- 3.2-1003 (Effective October 1, 2008) Threatened and endangered species; prohibitions.
A. It shall be unlawful for any person to dig, take, cut, process, or otherwise collect, remove, transport, possess, sell, offer for sale, or give ...