Code of Virginia - Title 3.1 Agriculture, Horticulture And Food - Chapter 27.4 Comprehensive Animal Laws
• 3.1-796.113 (Repealed effective October 1, 2008) Power of search for violations of statutes against cruelty to ...
    When a sworn complaint is made to any proper authority by any animal control officer, humane investigator, law-enforcement officer or State Veterinarian's representative that the ...