Code of Virginia - Title 4.1 Alcoholic Beverage Control Act - Chapter 4 Wine Franchise Act
- 4.1-400 Construction and purpose
This chapter shall be liberally construed and applied to promote its underlying purposes and policies. The underlying purposes and policies of the chapter are: 1. ...