Code of Virginia - Title 4.1 Alcoholic Beverage Control Act - Chapter 4 Wine Franchise Act
- 4.1-418 Reasonableness and good faith
A. Every agreement entered into under this chapter shall impose on the parties the obligation to act in good faith. B. This chapter shall impose ...