Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 7.3 Money And Interest
- 6.1-330.63 Charges by banks or savings institutions; revolving credit
A. Notwithstanding any statute or other law, any bank or savings institution may impose finance charges and other charges and fees at such rates and ...