Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 7.3 Money And Interest
- 6.1-330.77 Charges by sellers of goods or services; certain premiums not construed as additional charges; pena...
A. Any seller of goods or services who extends credit under a closed-end installment credit plan or arrangement may impose finance charges at such rate ...