Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 7.3 Money And Interest
- 6.1-330.55 Contracts for more than legal rate of interest
Except as otherwise permitted by law, no contract shall be made for the payment of interest on a loan greater than twelve percent per year. ...