Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 7.3 Money And Interest
- 6.1-330.80 Amount of late charge; when charge can be made
A. Any lender or seller may impose a late charge for failure to make timely payment of any installment due on a debt, whether installment ...