Code of Virginia - Title 6.1 Banking And Finance - Chapter 7.3 Money And Interest
- 6.1-330.61 Defense of usury not applicable to certain loans
No person shall, by way of defense or otherwise, avail himself of the provisions of this chapter or any other section relating to usury to ...