Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 14 Evidence
• 8.01-407.1 Identity of persons communicating anonymously over the Internet
    A. In civil proceedings where it is alleged that an anonymous individual has engaged in Internet communications that are tortious, any subpoena seeking information held ...