Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 14 Evidence
• 8.01-420 Depositions as basis for motion for summary judgment or to strike evidence
    No motion for summary judgment or to strike the evidence shall be sustained when based in whole or in part upon any discovery depositions under ...