Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 14 Evidence
• 8.01-396 No person incompetent to testify by reason of interest, or because a party
    No person shall be incompetent to testify because of interest, or because of his being a party to any civil action; but he shall, if ...