Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 14 Evidence
• 8.01-401 How adverse party may be examined; effect of refusal to testify
    A. A party called to testify for another, having an adverse interest, may be examined by such other party according to the rules applicable to ...