Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 14 Evidence
• 8.01-397 Corroboration required and evidence receivable when one party incapable of testifying
    In an action by or against a person who, from any cause, is incapable of testifying, or by or against the committee, trustee, executor, administrator, ...