Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 17 Judgments And Decrees Generally
• 8.01-427 Persons entitled under decree deemed judgment creditors; execution on decree
    The persons entitled to the benefit of any decree or order requiring the payment of money shall be deemed judgment creditors, although the money be ...