Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 21.1 Medical Malpractice
• 8.01-581.11 Rules and regulations
    The Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Virginia shall promulgate all necessary rules and regulations to carry out the provisions of this chapter. (Code ...