Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 21.1 Medical Malpractice
• 8.01-581.15 Limitation on recovery in certain medical malpractice actions
    In any verdict returned against a health care provider in an action for malpractice where the act or acts of malpractice occurred on or after ...