Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 21 Arbitration And Award
- 8.01-581.016 Appeals
An appeal may be taken from: 1. An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under § 8.01-581.02; 2. An order granting an application ...